the official home of the western water polo association

WWPA Member Schools
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
2015 All-WWPA
Women's Standings
 SchoolWWPAOverall
 Sonoma State1-01.0001-4.200
 UC San Diego0-0.0003-2.600
 CSU East Bay0-0.0002-2.500
 Gannon0-0.0000-0.000
 Mercyhurst0-0.0000-0.000
 CSU Monterey Bay0-1.0000-6.000
 
Men's Standings
 SchoolWWPAOverall
 UC Davis6-01.00018-8.692
 UC San Diego4-2.66715-15.500
 Loyola Marymount4-2.66711-14.440
 Air Force2-4.33312-17.414
 Santa Clara2-4.33313-20.394
 Fresno Pacific2-4.33310-17.370
 California Baptist1-5.16717-14.548
 
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
WWPA Scores
Today
No Events Today.
Results
Yesterday
Women's Water Polo
Santa Clara at 14
(RV)CSU East Bay 10
Friday, Feb 5
Women's Water Polo
(19)UC San Diego at 4
(3)USC 17
Saturday, Jan 30
Women's Water Polo
Santa Clara at 16
CSU Monterey Bay 9
Sunday, Jan 24
Women's Water Polo
(21)UC San Diego at 9
(13)UC Santa Barbara 10
UCSB Winter Invite
(21)UC San Diego vs 8
(RV)CSU Bakersfield 7
UCSB Winter Invite
Saturday, Jan 23
Women's Water Polo
(21)UC San Diego vs 10
(19)CSU Northridge 9
UCSB Winter Invite
(RV)CSU East Bay at (OT) 11
Fresno Pacific 9
Sonoma State at 13
CSU Monterey Bay 7
(21)UC San Diego vs 15
Azusa Pacific University 7
UCSB Winter Invite
Sunday, Jan 17
Women's Water Polo
CSU Monterey Bay at 9
(8)San Jose State 15
LouStrong Memorial
Sonoma State vs 6
(10)Pacific 14
LouStrong Memorial
Sonoma State vs 4
(4)California 12
LouStrong Memorial
CSU Monterey Bay vs 1
(1)Stanford 19
LouStrong Memorial
Saturday, Jan 16
Women's Water Polo
Sonoma State vs 3
CSU Bakersfield 11
LouStrong Memorial
CSU Monterey Bay vs 5
(4)California 22
LouStrong Memorial
Sonoma State at 4
(8)San Jose State 13
LouStrong Memorial
CSU East Bay vs 12
CSU Bakersfield 9
LouStrong Memorial
CSU Monterey Bay vs 3
(9)UC Davis 24
LouStrong Memorial
CSU East Bay at 9
(8)San Jose State 13
LouStrong Memorial
Sunday, Dec 6
Men's Water Polo
(10)UC San Diego vs 9
(2)California 20
NCAA 3rd Place Game
Live
No Live Events.
 
KAP7
WWPA Player of
the
Week
Archive
Maggie Albers
CSU Monterey Bay