the official home of the western water polo association

WWPA Member Schools
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
2015 All-WWPA
Women's Standings
 SchoolWWPAOverall
 Sonoma State1-01.0001-4.200
 UC San Diego0-0.0003-2.600
 CSU East Bay0-0.0002-2.500
 Gannon0-0.0000-0.000
 Mercyhurst0-0.0000-0.000
 CSU Monterey Bay0-1.0000-7.000
 
Men's Standings
 SchoolWWPAOverall
 UC Davis6-01.00018-8.692
 UC San Diego4-2.66715-15.500
 Loyola Marymount4-2.66711-14.440
 Air Force2-4.33312-17.414
 Santa Clara2-4.33313-20.394
 Fresno Pacific2-4.33310-17.370
 California Baptist1-5.16717-14.548
 
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
WWPA Scores
Today
No Events Today.
Results
Yesterday
Women's Water Polo
Fresno Pacific at 12
CSU Monterey Bay 11
Santa Clara at 14
(RV)CSU East Bay 10
Friday, Feb 5
Women's Water Polo
(19)UC San Diego at 4
(3)USC 17
Saturday, Jan 30
Women's Water Polo
Santa Clara at 16
CSU Monterey Bay 9
Sunday, Jan 24
Women's Water Polo
(21)UC San Diego at 9
(13)UC Santa Barbara 10
UCSB Winter Invite
(21)UC San Diego vs 8
(RV)CSU Bakersfield 7
UCSB Winter Invite
Saturday, Jan 23
Women's Water Polo
(21)UC San Diego vs 10
(19)CSU Northridge 9
UCSB Winter Invite
(RV)CSU East Bay at (OT) 11
Fresno Pacific 9
Sonoma State at 13
CSU Monterey Bay 7
(21)UC San Diego vs 15
Azusa Pacific University 7
UCSB Winter Invite
Sunday, Jan 17
Women's Water Polo
CSU Monterey Bay at 9
(8)San Jose State 15
LouStrong Memorial
Sonoma State vs 6
(10)Pacific 14
LouStrong Memorial
Sonoma State vs 4
(4)California 12
LouStrong Memorial
CSU Monterey Bay vs 1
(1)Stanford 19
LouStrong Memorial
Saturday, Jan 16
Women's Water Polo
Sonoma State vs 3
CSU Bakersfield 11
LouStrong Memorial
CSU Monterey Bay vs 5
(4)California 22
LouStrong Memorial
Sonoma State at 4
(8)San Jose State 13
LouStrong Memorial
CSU East Bay vs 12
CSU Bakersfield 9
LouStrong Memorial
CSU Monterey Bay vs 3
(9)UC Davis 24
LouStrong Memorial
CSU East Bay at 9
(8)San Jose State 13
LouStrong Memorial
Live
No Live Events.
 
KAP7
WWPA Player of
the
Week
Archive
Maggie Albers
CSU Monterey Bay