the official home of the western water polo association

WWPA Member Schools
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
2015 All-WWPA
Women's Standings
 SchoolWWPAOverall
 UC San Diego3-01.00028-11.718
 Mercyhurst1-01.0009-12.429
 Sonoma State2-1.66713-14.481
 CSU East Bay1-2.33316-11.593
 Gannon0-1.0006-14.300
 CSU Monterey Bay0-3.0006-25.194
 
Men's Standings
 SchoolWWPAOverall
 UC Davis6-01.00018-8.692
 UC San Diego4-2.66715-15.500
 Loyola Marymount4-2.66711-14.440
 Air Force2-4.33312-17.414
 Santa Clara2-4.33313-20.394
 Fresno Pacific2-4.33310-17.370
 California Baptist1-5.16717-14.548
 
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
WWPA Scores
Today
No Events Today.
Results
Sunday, May 15
Women's Water Polo
(10)UC San Diego vs 2
(6)Arizona State University 8
NCAA 5th Place Game
recap
Saturday, May 14
Women's Water Polo
(10)UC San Diego at 10
(7)UC Santa Barbara 5
NCAA Consolation Round
Friday, May 13
Women's Water Polo
(10)UC San Diego at 4
(3)UCLA 17
NCAA Quarterfinal
Tuesday, May 10
Women's Water Polo
Whittier at 7
(10)UC San Diego 11
NCAA Play-In Game
Sunday, May 1
Women's Water Polo
CSU East Bay vs 5
(12)UC San Diego 9
WWPA Championship Game
recap
Mercyhurst vs 5
Sonoma State 7
WWPA Championships - 3rd Place Game
recap
Gannon vs 4
CSU Monterey Bay 6
WWPA Championships - 5th Place Game
Saturday, Apr 30
Women's Water Polo
CSU East Bay vs (OT) 12
Sonoma State 9
WWPA Championships - Semifinal
recap
Mercyhurst vs 4
(12)UC San Diego 16
WWPA Championships - Semifinal
recap
Friday, Apr 29
Women's Water Polo
Gannon vs 8
CSU East Bay 16
WWPA Championships
recap
CSU Monterey Bay vs 11
Mercyhurst 13
WWPA Championships
recap
Friday, Apr 22
Women's Water Polo
(15)San Diego State at (3OT) 5
(11)UC San Diego 6
Harper Cup
Sunday, Apr 17
Women's Water Polo
CSU Monterey Bay at 1
(12)UC Davis 18
Saturday, Apr 16
Women's Water Polo
Sonoma State at 6
Fresno Pacific 4
(22)California Baptist at 6
(9)UC San Diego 7
Gannon at 6
Mercyhurst 13
Friday, Apr 15
Women's Water Polo
CSU Monterey Bay at 7
CSU East Bay 12
Sunday, Apr 10
Women's Water Polo
Washington and Jefferson at 12
Gannon 13
Saturday, Apr 9
Women's Water Polo
CSU Monterey Bay at 3
(11)San Jose State 24
CSU Monterey Bay vs 3
(5)Arizona State University 15
Live
No Live Events.
 
KAP7
WWPA Player of
the
Week