the official home of the western water polo association

WWPA Member Schools
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
2015 All-WWPA
Women's Standings
 SchoolWWPAOverall
 UC San Diego3-01.00028-11.718
 Mercyhurst1-01.0009-12.429
 Sonoma State2-1.66713-14.481
 CSU East Bay1-2.33316-11.593
 Gannon0-1.0006-14.300
 CSU Monterey Bay0-3.0006-25.194
 
Men's Standings
 SchoolWWPAOverall
 UC Davis6-01.00018-8.692
 UC San Diego4-2.66715-15.500
 Loyola Marymount4-2.66711-14.440
 Air Force2-4.33312-17.414
 Santa Clara2-4.33313-20.394
 Fresno Pacific2-4.33310-17.370
 California Baptist1-5.16717-14.548
 
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
WWPA Scores
Today
No Events Today.
Results
Sunday, May 15
Women's Water Polo
Saturday, May 14
Women's Water Polo
Friday, May 13
Women's Water Polo
Tuesday, May 10
Women's Water Polo
Sunday, May 1
Women's Water Polo
Saturday, Apr 30
Women's Water Polo
Friday, Apr 29
Women's Water Polo
Friday, Apr 22
Women's Water Polo
Sunday, Apr 17
Women's Water Polo
Saturday, Apr 16
Women's Water Polo
Friday, Apr 15
Women's Water Polo
Sunday, Apr 10
Women's Water Polo
Saturday, Apr 9
Women's Water Polo
Live
No Live Events.
 
KAP7
WWPA Player of
the
Week